Announcing the 2014 All-State Production

THE GRAPES OF WRATH

Mark Kaetzer, All-State Director
Glenbard East High School
mkaetzer@ihstf.org

Justin Mayo, All-State Producer
Glenbard East High School
jmayo@ihstf.org

CHECK THIS SITE FOR AUDITION INFORMATION BEGINNING APRIL 1st!
This year's All-State Production will be



MEMPHIS, THE MUSICAL!


Please click here for audition and production information.

Note:  By clicking the above link, you will be directed to a new website.


WEATHER ALERT
All-State Company Members
Please Click Here for Updates
CAST LIST

Dominick

Alesia

Oak Park and River Forest High School

Stephen

Allen

Crete Monee High School

Olivia

Anton

Luther North College Prep

Nehmiah

Barker

King College Prep

Brittney

Blackorby

Jersey Community High School

Samantha

Bonzi

Rockford Lutheran High School

Michael

Buebe

Galesburg High School

Alexa

Castelvecchi

Downers Grove North High School

Jack

Corkery

Willowbrook High School

Claire

Cunningham

Mother McAuley High School

Celine

Dirkes

Wheeling High School

Christian

Frieden

Moline High School

Patrick

Gosney

Lockport Township High School

Edward

Hall

Keith Country Day School

Molly

Hernandez

Glenbard West High School

Quinn

Kelch

Barrington High School

 

 

 

Mitchell

McLaughlin

Lockport Township High School

Colin

Meyer

Guilford High School

Douglas

Millar

Vernon Hills High School

Danyelle

Monson

King College Prep

Josue

Munoz

West Chicago Community High School

Brandon

Raasch

St. Charles North High School

Jack

Reeder

Centennial High School

Eliana

Schnittman

Glenbrook North High School

Julia

Slomski

Woodstock North High School

Matt

Solomon

Lake Park High School

Brandon

Vlach

Lockport Township High School

Noah

Watkins

West Chicago Community High School

Elias

Weinberg

Oak Park-River Forest High School

Rebecca

Whittenhall

Genoa-Kingston High School

Crew List

Caleb

Abbott

Benton Consolidated High School

Hannah

Anderson

Libertyville High School

Kendall

Barron

Lake Zurich High School

Daniel

Bedoya

Niles West High School

Maria

Beniaris

Maine South High School

Giana

Biddle

Glenbard East High School

Rachel

Canter

Adlai E. Stevenson High School

Ryann

Chioda

Hinsdale Central High School

Lila

Gilbert

Niles West High School

Annalisa

Jamnik

East Leyden High School

Peyton

Johnson

Maine East High School

Josh

Kline

Grayslake North High School

Scott

Knier

Vernon Hills High School

Nora

Kraft

Oak Park-River Forest High School

Sarah

Marino

Glenbard North High School

Brianne

Mazurek

Reavis High School

Yasmin

Mitchel

Elk Grove High School

Alyssa

Mohn

Carl Sandburg High School

Claire

Murphy

Loyola Academy

Alex

Nelson

Vernon Hills High School

Halley

Paluch

Amos Alonzo Stagg High School

Danielle

Ryan

Fremd High School

Lucas

Schempp

Normal Community West High School

Jesse

Thoma

Barrington High School

Sierra

Warfe

Amos Alonzo Stagg High School

Madeline

Weglarz-Ward

Champaign Central High School

Maggie

White

East Leyden High School


Important All-State Dates and Deadlines

May 21, 2013
DUE: All-State Audition Applications
June 8, 2013
All-State Auditions at Illinois State University (CPA Concert Hall)
June 21 - 22, 2013 All-State Auditions at Glenbard East High School
August 6 - 8, 2013 All-State Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
August 30 - Sept 2, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
October 11 - 14, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
November 29 - 30, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
December 1, 2013
Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
January 2 - 5, 2014 All-State Rehearsal at Illinois State University (Braden Auditorium)
January 7 - 8, 2014 All-State Dress Rehearsals at Illinois State University (Braden Auditorium)
January 9 - 11, 2014 Illinois High School Theatre Festival at Illinois State University
Important All-State Dates and Deadlines

May 21, 2013
DUE: All-State Audition Applications
June 8, 2013
All-State Auditions at Illinois State University (CPA Concert Hall)
June 21 - 22, 2013 All-State Auditions at Glenbard East High School
August 6 - 8, 2013 All-State Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
August 30 - Sept 2, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
October 11 - 14, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
November 29 - 30, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
December 1, 2013
Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
January 2 - 5, 2014 All-State Rehearsal at Illinois State University (Braden Auditorium)
January 7 - 8, 2014 All-State Dress Rehearsals at Illinois State University (Braden Auditorium)
January 9 - 11, 2014 Illinois High School Theatre Festival at Illinois State University
ANNOUNCEMENTS

Auditionees - The Cast List has been posted on the Auditionee Only Page of the website.
The Cast List will be made available to the public on this page by 8:00pm. 
Thank you for your patience. STAY TUNED!

Orchestra Positions for "Rent" are still available.  
Click here for audition information!  

Announcing the 2016 All-State Production

2016 All-State Production


Performed entirely by students
Book, Music and Lyrics by JONATHAN LARSON
School Edition specially adapted and licensed by
MUSIC THEATRE INTERNATIONAL

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director: Dennis Anastasopoulos, Reavis HS
Co-Producer: Theresa Shepherd
Co-Producer: Christine Haines, Reavis HS
Assistant Director: Adam Miller, Warren Township HS
Vocal Director: Beth Heuer, Auburn HS
Co-Technical Director/Scenic Designer: Brian Rotrekl
Co-Technical Director/Scenic Designer: Noe Sym
 Orchestra Director: Rusty Russell, Fieldcrest HS
Choreographer: Danny Yuska, Hinsdale South HS
 Sound Designer: Mike Ross, Hinsdale South HS
Lighting Designer: Brandon Lewis, Stagg HS
Costume/Makeup/Props Head: Joselyn Ludtke, Auburn HS
Costume/Makeup/Props Assistant: Veronica Lynn, Maine East HS
Costume/Makeup/Props Assistant: Angie Abramite

Important Dates and Deadlines

Stay Tuned...

Important All-State Dates and Deadlines

May 21, 2013
DUE: All-State Audition Applications
June 8, 2013
All-State Auditions at Illinois State University (CPA Concert Hall)
June 21 - 22, 2013 All-State Auditions at Glenbard East High School
August 6 - 8, 2013 All-State Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
August 30 - Sept 2, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
October 11 - 14, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
November 29 - 30, 2013 Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
December 1, 2013
Rehearsal & Crew Call at Glenbard East High School
January 2 - 5, 2014 All-State Rehearsal at Illinois State University (Braden Auditorium)
January 7 - 8, 2014 All-State Dress Rehearsals at Illinois State University (Braden Auditorium)
January 9 - 11, 2014 Illinois High School Theatre Festival at Illinois State University
Director:
Mr. Ben Stoner, Crystal Lake South High School

Composer:
Paul J. Steffan, Keith Country Day School

Ensemble:

  • Addie Burich, Deerfield High School
  • Daniel Cassin, Hindsdale Central High School
  • Meredith McDaniel Dillon, Geneva High School
  • David Dowd, King College Prep
  • Kevin Driscoll, Lemont High School
  • Claire Floriano, Maine South High School
  • Connor Gooding, Rolling Meadows High School
  • Natalie Rose Hilvert, Bartlett High School
  • David Kessler, Centennial High School
  • Tom Lawrence, Bloomington High School
  • Valerie Pizzato, Fremd High School
  • Jake Prizant, Glenbrook North High School
  • Jacob Michael Schrimpf, Grayslake Central High School
  • Maclin Schweger, Edwardsville High School
  • Bianca Shaw, Geneva High School
  • Jodi Snyder, Glenbrook North High School
  • Eli Weinberg, Oak Park and River Forest High School
  • Alyssa Zaczek, Carl Sandburg High School
  • Jenny Alaimo, Lake Forest High School
  • Dale Savannah Brown, Glenbard North High School
  • Jenny Burkart, Glenbard North High School
  • Matt Claypool, Prairie Ridge High School
  • Maxwell Colon, Prospect High School
  • Alex Connor, Rolling Meadows High School
  • Kate Darby, Huntley High School
  • Angela DePizzo, Waubonsie Valley High School
  • Mark Gotthelf, Maine South High School
  • Ashley Greenberg, Wheeling High School
  • Kyle Hill, Lakes Community High School
  • Annalisa Jamnik, East Leyden High School
  • Rachel Kaplow, Jacobs High School
  • Kristen Knaak, Crystal Lake South High School
  • Colleen McGarry, Mother McAuley High School
  • Jenna Mondry, Victor J. Andrew High School
  • Nicole Rooney, Glenbard North High School
  • Jacob Scroggins, Grayslake High School
  • Danielle Soldot, Maine South High School
  • Brian Suchocki, Rolling Meadows High School
  • Josh Torres, Maine East High School
  • Mishari Zambrano, Carl Sandburg High School

RENT - School Edition
Is presented through special arrangement with Music Theatre International (MTI).
All authorized performance materials are also supplied by MTI.
421 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019
Phone: 212-541-4684  Fax: 212-397-4684
www.MTIShows.com

Director:

Producer:

 Vocal Director:

 Choreographer:

 Orchestra Director:

 Scenic Designer:

 Technical Director:

 Lighting Designer:

 Sound Designer:

 Sound Engineers:

 Costume Designer:

 Costume Coordination

 Hair & Makeup Designer:

 Auditions Coordinator:

 Assistant Director:

 Asst. Producer:

 Asst. Vocal Director:

 Asst. Technical Director:

 Asst. Choreographer:

 Production Assistant:

 Krannert Liaison: 

 Local Arrangements: 

 IHSTF Executive Director:
J.R. Rose

Suzanne Aldridge

Andy Wallace

Becky DeDecker

Aaron Kaplan

Kevin Wall

Lisa Gonwa

Brandon Lewis

Nick Narcisi

Aaron Davis & Alex Sostarich

Bob Schramm

Diana Principle

Regina Gadotti

Judy Klingner

Julie Ann Robinson

Nathaniel Haywood

Nathan Krug

Geoff Epperson

Fidel Calderon

Ron Bowden

Bob Aldridge

Judy Swiger

 Greg Chew
Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Centennial HS

Glenbrook North HS

Midland HS

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Andrew HS

Stagg HS

University of Illinois

Technotrix Inc.

Broadway Costumes

Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Fremd HS

Glenbrook North HS

Normal Community West HS

Illinois Lutheran School

Sandburg HS

Homewood-Flossmoor HS

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Centennial HS

Mahomet-Seymour HS

 Urbana HS